Limacol Caribbean Premier League T20 2014 Schedule


CPL T20 is an annual T20 cricket battle held in the Caribbean islands. It was first played in 2013. First season of CPL was sponsored by Limacol and thus this tournament is officially titled as Limacol CPL. The first CPL tournament was won by the Jamaica Tallawahs and Guyana Amazon Warriors became runner up.

Limacol caribbean premier league T20 2014 schedule with detailed information on dates, timings, venues where matches are going to be held in West Indies. CPL T20 2014 is going to be organized by West Indies Cricket Board which will become the strong step towards finding the young talent within the youngsters of Caribbean Cricket. Stay updated here with Caribbean premier League t20 2014 schedule.

CPL T20 2014 Schedule

Date and Time Match Venue
Friday July 11 Guyana Warriors Team will take on Antigua Hawksbills Team N.C Ground in Grenada
Sat July 12 Trinidad andamp; Tobago Red Steel Team will take on Barbados Tridents Team N.C Ground in Grenada
Sun July 13 St Lucia Team will take on Jamaica Tallawahs Team N.C Ground in Grenada
Thu July 17 Antigua Hawksbills Team will take on Jamaica Tallawahs Team Vivian Richards Ground, Antigua
Thu July 17 Guyana Warriors Team will take on Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel Team Providence Ground in Guyana
Sat July 19 Antigua Hawksbills Team will take on Barbados Tridents Team Vivian Richards Ground, Antigua
Sat July 19 Guyana Warriors Team will take on St Lucia Team Providence Ground in Guyana
Sun July 20 Antigua Hawksbills Team will take on Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel Team Vivian Richards Ground, Antigua
Sun July 20 Guyana Warriors Team will take on Jamaica Tallawahs Team Providence Ground in Guyana
Thu July 24 Barbados Tridents Team will take on St Lucia Team Kensington Oval in Barbados
Thu July 24 Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel Team will take on Guyana Warriors Team Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Sat July 26 Barbados Tridents Team will take on Antigua Hawksbills Team Kensington Oval in Barbados
Sat July 26 Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel Team will take on Jamaica Tallawahs Team Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Sun July 27 Barbados Tridents Team will take on Guyana Warriors Team Kensington Oval in Barbados
Sun July 27 Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel Team will take on St Lucia Team Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Thu July 31 St Lucia Team will take on Barbados Tridents Team Beausejour Ground, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Thu July 31 Jamaica Tallawahs Team will take on Antigua Hawksbills Team Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
Sat Aug 2 St Lucia Team will take on Trinidad andamp; Tobago Red Steel Team Beausejour Ground, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Sat Aug 2 Jamaica Tallawahs Team will take on Guyana Warriors Team Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
Sun Aug 3 St Lucia Team will take on Antigua Hawksbills Team Beausejour Ground, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Sun Aug 3 Jamaica Tallawahs Team will take on Barbados Tridents Team Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
Thu Aug 7 Guyana Warriors Team will take on Antigua Hawksbills Team Warner Park in St Kitts
Thu Aug 7 Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel Team will take on Barbados Tridents Team Warner Park in St Kitts
Sat Aug 9 Antigua Hawksbills Team will take on Trinidad andamp; Tobago Red Steel Team Warner Park in St Kitts
Sat Aug 9 Jamaica Tallawahs Team will take on St Lucia Team Warner Park in St Kitts
Sun Aug 10 Barbados Tridents Team will take on Jamaica Tallawahs Team Warner Park in St Kitts
Sun Aug 10 Guyana Warriors Team will take on St Lucia Team Warner Park in St Kitts
Wed Aug 13 1st Semi Final – To Be Confirmed (TBC) will take on To Be Confirmed (TBC) (3rd will take on 4th) Warner Park in St Kitts
Thu Aug 14 2nd Semi Final – To Be Confirmed (TBC) will take on To Be Confirmed (TBC) (2nd will take on Winner SF1) Warner Park in St Kitts
Sat Aug 16 Final – To Be Confirmed (TBC) will take on To Be Confirmed (TBC) (Group round winner will take on Winner SF2) Warner Park in St Kitts
online poll by Opinion Stage

Last Updated : 26th July 2014